hl/hlc0049_v2: [de] Kinderzuschlag letztes Jahr (Fragepraezisierung) [2010-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0049_v2

children's allowance prev year

English label: [de] Kinderzuschlag letztes Jahr (Fragepraezisierung) [2010-2018]

German label: Kinderzuschlag letztes Jahr (Fragepraezisierung) [2010-2018]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 133946
invalid 241600

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0049_v2 zh4904 f10h042b1_koho bah4904 bbh4904 bch4904 bdh4904 beh5204 bfh4807 bgh6604 bhh_59_04 bih_59_04
Dataset hl zh bah bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih
yes 1 (2523) 1 (184) 1 (93) 1 (501) 1 (578) 1 (349) 1 (361) 1 (289) 1 (247) 1 (197) 1 (171) 1 (238)
no 2 (131423) 2 (11243) 2 (1977) 2 (12664) 2 (16061) 2 (15939) 2 (17544) 2 (15665) 2 (15508) 2 (14197) 2 (17898) 2 (16634)
no answer -1 (1225) -1 (462) -1 (4) -1 (175) -1 (180) -1 (220) -1 (188) -1 (83) -1 (236) -1 (108) -1 (113) -1 (93)
does not apply -2 (1717) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (1717)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (18132) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (13340) -5 (2074) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (220526)