hl/hlc0051_v2: [de] Kinderzuschlag Betrag Monat Vorjahr (Fragenpraezisierung) [2010-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] No answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] Not valid
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0051_v2

children's allowance prev year amt/mo

English label: [de] Kinderzuschlag Betrag Monat Vorjahr (Fragenpraezisierung) [2010-2018]

German label: Kinderzuschlag Betrag Monat Vorjahr (Fragenpraezisierung) [2010-2018]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 120.0
Median 220.0
Mean 262.1215538847118
3rd Qu. 350.0
Max. 1633.0
valid 1596
invalid 373950

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0051_v2 zh4906 f10h042b3_koho bah4906 bbh4906 bch4906 bdh4906 beh5206 bfh4809 bgh6606 bhh_59_06 bih_59_06
Dataset hl zh bah bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih
no answer -1 (920)
does not apply -2 (134365)
not valid -3 (7)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (18132)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (220526)