hl/hlc0052: Unemployment Subsidy II, Social Subsidy prev year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0052

unemployment subsidy ii, social subsidy prev year

English label: Unemployment Subsidy II, Social Subsidy prev year

German label: ALG2, Sozialgeld im letzten Jahr, bezogen


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 193575
invalid 181971

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0052 wh4804 xh4804 yh4904 zh4907 bah4907 bbh4907 bch4907 bdh4907 beh5210 bfh4817 bgh6610 bhh_59_10 bih_59_10
Dataset hl wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih
yes 1 (22822) 1 (1012) 1 (1102) 1 (939) 1 (963) 1 (1835) 1 (2015) 1 (1881) 1 (2212) 1 (1873) 1 (1872) 1 (1613) 1 (2316) 1 (3189)
no 2 (170753) 2 (10939) 2 (10095) 2 (9598) 2 (10921) 2 (13575) 2 (14528) 2 (14331) 2 (15551) 2 (14010) 2 (13766) 2 (12690) 2 (15436) 2 (15313)
no answer -1 (3538) -1 (548) -1 (492) -1 (521) -1 (5) -1 (4) -1 (276) -1 (296) -1 (330) -1 (154) -1 (353) -1 (199) -1 (180) -1 (180)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
invalid -3 (250)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (250)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4792) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (173391)