hl/hlc0053: Unemployment Subsidy II, Social Subsidy prev year, Months

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] invalid
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0053

unemployment subsidy ii, social subsidy prev year, months

English label: Unemployment Subsidy II, Social Subsidy prev year, Months

German label: ALG2, Sozialgeld im letzten Jahr, Anzahl Monate


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 12.0
Median 12.0
Mean 10.635437375745527
3rd Qu. 12.0
Max. 12.0
valid 20120
invalid 355426

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0053 wh4805 xh4805 yh4905 zh4908 bah4908 bbh4908 bch4908 bdh4908 beh5211 bfh4818 bgh6611 bhh_59_11 bih_59_11
Dataset hl wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih
no answer -1 (2699)
does not apply -2 (174291)
invalid -3 (253)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4792)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (173391)