Hilfe Lebensunterhalt Vorjahr (harmonisiert)

Soep-Core
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Hilfe Lebensunterhalt Vorjahr (harmonisiert) Hilfe Lebensunterhalt Vorjahr (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0055_h

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: reg. subsistence support prev year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 306645
invalid 50219

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0055_h ah33 bh3001 ch4201 dh4201 eh3301 fh3301 gh3301 hh4201 ih4801 jh4801 kh4801 lh4801 mh4801 nh4801 oh4801 ph4801 qh5201 rh4701 sh4701 th4601 uh4601 vh4901 wh4901 xh4901 yh5001 zh5001 bbh4913 beh5216 bfh4827 bgh6616 bhh_59_16
Dataset: hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bbh beh bfh bgh bhh
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (6971)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (41088) -2 (5784) -2 (5154) -2 (4955) -2 (4896) -2 (4684) -2 (4544) -2 (4506) -2 (6565) -2 (6551) -2 (6515) -2 (6646) -2 (6770) -2 (6704) -2 (6638) -2 (7470) -2 (7195) -2 (12914) -2 (11700) -2 (12467) -2 (11846) -2 (11599) -2 (11250) -2 (12371) -2 (11584) -2 (10930) -2 (11769) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (2160) -1 (0) -1 (31) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (8) -1 (11) -1 (11) -1 (12) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (321) -1 (158) -1 (417) -1 (219) -1 (198)
yes 1 (5923) 1 (119) 2 (120) 2 (116) 2 (112) 2 (104) 2 (114) 2 (104) 1 (102) 1 (114) 1 (122) 1 (149) 1 (198) 1 (190) 1 (172) 1 (198) 1 (193) 1 (335) 1 (247) 1 (225) 1 (215) 1 (197) 1 (190) 1 (128) 1 (105) 1 (128) 1 (120) 1 (275) 1 (243) 1 (204) 1 (177) 1 (230)
no 2 (300722) 2 (18) 1 (17) 1 (17) 1 (17) 1 (18) 1 (21) 1 (19) 2 (20) 2 (16223) 2 (15636) 2 (15370) 2 (14106) 2 (17754)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information