Hilfe Lebensunterhalt Vorjahr [1984 1991 2010-2017]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ah/ah33
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
hh/hh4201
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
bah/bah4913
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Hilfe Lebensunterhalt Vorjahr [1984 1991 2010-2017] Hilfe Lebensunterhalt Vorjahr [1984 1991 2010-2017]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0055_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 407

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 129721
invalid 227143

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0055_v1 hlc0055_v2 hlc0055_v3
Dataset: hl hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (207906) -8 (325103) -8 (180719)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4792) -5 (2179) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (12349) -2 (28739) -2 (172919)
no answer -1 (2096) -1 (64) -1 (0)
yes 1 (2027) 2 (670) 1 (3226)
no 2 (127694) 1 (109)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information