Hilfe Lebensunterhalt Vorjahr [1992-2009]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
ih/ih4801
1993:
jh/jh4801
1994:
kh/kh4801
1995:
lh/lh4801
1996:
mh/mh4801
1997:
nh/nh4801
1998:
oh/oh4801
1999:
ph/ph4801
2000:
qh/qh5201
2001:
rh/rh4701
2002:
sh/sh4701
2003:
th/th4601
2004:
uh/uh4601
2005:
vh/vh4901
2006:
wh/wh4901
2007:
xh/xh4901
2008:
yh/yh5001
2009:
zh/zh5001
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Hilfe Lebensunterhalt Vorjahr [1992-2009] Hilfe Lebensunterhalt Vorjahr [1992-2009]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0055_v3

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 407

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3226
invalid 353638

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0055_v1 hlc0055_v2 hlc0055_v3
Dataset: hl hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (207906) -8 (325103) -8 (180719)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4792) -5 (2179) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (12349) -2 (28739) -2 (172919)
no answer -1 (2096) -1 (64) -1 (0)
yes 1 (2027) 2 (670) 1 (3226)
no 2 (127694) 1 (109)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information