Special Circumstances Assistance (harmonized)

Soep-Core
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Special Circumstances Assistance (harmonized) Hilfe in besonderen Lebenslagen (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0056_h

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: spec. circumstances assistance prev year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1540
invalid 355324

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0056_h ah3602 bh3101 ch4301 dh4301 eh3401 fh3401 gh3401 hh4301 ih4803 jh4803 kh4803 lh4803 mh4803 nh4803 oh4803 ph4803 qh5203 rh4704 sh4704 th4604 uh4604 vh4907 wh4907 xh4907 yh5007 zh5007 bah4913 bch4913 bdh4913
Dataset: hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bch bdh
question this year not part of survey -8 (136338)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (216751) -2 (5799) -2 (5154) -2 (4955) -2 (4896) -2 (4684) -2 (4544) -2 (4506) -2 (6565) -2 (6634) -2 (6598) -2 (6773) -2 (6922) -2 (6860) -2 (6780) -2 (7636) -2 (7351) -2 (13195) -2 (11915) -2 (12663) -2 (12035) -2 (11769) -2 (11420) -2 (12484) -2 (11678) -2 (11050) -2 (11885) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (56) -1 (0) -1 (21) -1 (1) -1 (3) -1 (12) -1 (6) -1 (8) -1 (5) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (49) -1 (360) -1 (362)
yes 1 (670) 2 (23) 2 (25) 2 (21) 2 (26) 2 (25) 2 (20) 1 (33) 1 (31) 1 (39) 1 (22) 1 (46) 1 (34) 1 (30) 1 (32) 1 (37) 1 (54) 1 (32) 1 (29) 1 (26) 1 (27) 1 (20) 1 (15) 1 (11) 1 (8) 1 (4) 1 (195) 1 (218) 1 (264)
no 2 (870) 0 (122) 1 (124) 1 (109) 1 (106) 1 (92) 1 (115) 1 (106) 2 (96) 2 (15170) 2 (15930) 2 (17467)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information