hl/hlc0056_v2: [de] Hilfe in besonderen Lebenslagen [1985-1990]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] No [1] Nein
2 [2] Yes [2] Ja
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0056_v2

409

English label: [de] Hilfe in besonderen Lebenslagen [1985-1990]

German label: Hilfe in besonderen Lebenslagen [1985-1990]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 792
invalid 374754

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0056_v2 hlc0056_v3 hlc0056_v1
Dataset hl hl hl
no 1 (652) 2 (96) 0 (122)
yes 2 (140) 1 (530)
no answer -1 (51) -1 (5) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (28739) -2 (182213) -2 (5799)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (343785) -8 (192702) -8 (369625)