Special Circumstances Assistance [1991-2009]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
hh/hh4301
1992:
ih/ih4803
1993:
jh/jh4803
1994:
kh/kh4803
1995:
lh/lh4803
1996:
mh/mh4803
1997:
nh/nh4803
1998:
oh/oh4803
1999:
ph/ph4803
2000:
qh/qh5203
2001:
rh/rh4704
2002:
sh/sh4704
2003:
th/th4604
2004:
uh/uh4604
2005:
vh/vh4907
2006:
wh/wh4907
2007:
xh/xh4907
2008:
yh/yh5007
2009:
zh/zh5007
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Special Circumstances Assistance [1991-2009] Hilfe in besonderen Lebenslagen [1991-2009]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0056_v3

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 409

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 626
invalid 356238

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0056_v1 hlc0056_v2 hlc0056_v3
Dataset: hl hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (350943) -8 (325103) -8 (174020)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (2179) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (5799) -2 (28739) -2 (182213)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (51) -1 (5)
no 0 (122) 1 (652) 2 (96)
yes 2 (140) 1 (530)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information