Spec. Circumstances Assistance, Months

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ah/ah3601
1985:
bh/bh3102
1986:
ch/ch4302
1987:
dh/dh4302
1988:
eh/eh3402
1989:
fh/fh3402
1990:
gh/gh3402
1991:
hh/hh4302
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rh/rh4705
2002:
sh/sh4705
2003:
th/th4605
2004:
uh/uh4605
2005:
vh/vh4908
2006:
wh/wh4908
2007:
xh/xh4908
2008:
yh/yh5008
2009:
zh/zh5008
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Spec. Circumstances Assistance, Months Hilfe in bes.Lebenslagen Monate
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0058

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: spec. circumstances assistance prev year, months

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 323
invalid 356541

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0058 hac0002 ah3601 bh3102 ch4302 dh4302 eh3402 fh3402 gh3402 hh4302 ih4804 jh4804 kh4804 lh4804 mh4804 nh4804 oh4804 ph4804 qh5204 rh4705 sh4705 th4605 uh4605 vh4908 wh4908 xh4908 yh5008 zh5008 bah4914 bbh4914 bdh4914
Dataset: hl hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bdh
question this year not part of survey -8 (205412)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (148913)
no answer -1 (37)
1 (30)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information