Hilfe in besonderen Lebenslagen (Betrag im Monat) (harmonisiert)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Hilfe in besonderen Lebenslagen (Betrag im Monat) (harmonisiert) Hilfe in besonderen Lebenslagen (Betrag im Monat) (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
10 10 10
11 11 11
18 18 18
20 20 20
21 21 21
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
29 29 29
31 31 31
35 35 35
36 36 36
38 38 38
40 40 40
44 44 44
46 46 46
48 48 48
50 50 50
51 51 51
54 54 54
55 55 55
59 59 59
60 60 60
61 61 61
65 65 65
66 66 66
67 67 67
68 68 68
70 70 70
72 72 72
77 77 77
78 78 78
80 80 80
82 82 82
87 87 87
88 88 88
89 89 89
90 90 90
98 98 98
100 100 100
101 101 101
102 102 102
105 105 105
107 107 107
112 112 112
113 113 113
115 115 115
116 116 116
117 117 117
118 118 118
119 119 119
120 120 120
123 123 123
127 127 127
128 128 128
129 129 129
130 130 130
131 131 131
133 133 133
141 141 141
143 143 143
145 145 145
146 146 146
148 148 148
150 150 150
151 151 151
153 153 153
161 161 161
166 166 166
167 167 167
176 176 176
179 179 179
180 180 180
193 193 193
194 194 194
200 200 200
204 204 204
205 205 205
209 209 209
210 210 210
211 211 211
212 212 212
214 214 214
220 220 220
221 221 221
224 224 224
225 225 225
226 226 226
230 230 230
240 240 240
242 242 242
243 243 243
245 245 245
250 250 250
256 256 256
260 260 260
266 266 266
280 280 280
281 281 281
284 284 284
296 296 296
300 300 300
302 302 302
306 306 306
307 307 307
309 309 309
313 313 313
320 320 320
325 325 325
330 330 330
332 332 332
337 337 337
342 342 342
347 347 347
348 348 348
350 350 350
358 358 358
361 361 361
368 368 368
370 370 370
374 374 374
376 376 376
380 380 380
383 383 383
384 384 384
387 387 387
389 389 389
400 400 400
403 403 403
409 409 409
410 410 410
415 415 415
419 419 419
445 445 445
450 450 450
451 451 451
456 456 456
460 460 460
473 473 473
474 474 474
491 491 491
492 492 492
495 495 495
498 498 498
500 500 500
511 511 511
520 520 520
530 530 530
540 540 540
550 550 550
600 600 600
608 608 608
614 614 614
629 629 629
630 630 630
639 639 639
665 665 665
700 700 700
716 716 716
767 767 767
787 787 787
800 800 800
869 869 869
900 900 900
920 920 920
971 971 971
1000 1000 1000
1023 1023 1023
1024 1024 1024
1038 1038 1038
1200 1200 1200
1600 1600 1600
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0060_h

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: spec. circumstances assistance prev year, amt.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 327
invalid 356537

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0060_h ah37 bh3103 ch4303 dh4303 eh3403 fh3403 gh3403 hh4303 rh4706 sh4706 th4606 uh4606 vh4909 wh4909 xh4909 yh5009 zh5009 bah4915
Dataset: hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh hh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah
question this year not part of survey -8 (205412)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (148913)
no answer -1 (32)
10 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information