Hilfe in besonderen Lebenslagen (Betrag im Monat) (DM)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ah/ah37
1985:
bh/bh3103
1986:
ch/ch4303
1987:
dh/dh4303
1988:
eh/eh3403
1989:
fh/fh3403
1990:
gh/gh3403
1991:
hh/hh4303
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rh/rh4706
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Hilfe in besonderen Lebenslagen (Betrag im Monat) (DM) Hilfe in besonderen Lebenslagen (Betrag im Monat) (DM)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
35 35 35
40 40 40
42 42 42
46 46 46
50 50 50
57 57 57
60 60 60
70 70 70
75 75 75
86 86 86
90 90 90
94 94 94
100 100 100
105 105 105
117 117 117
120 120 120
130 130 130
132 132 132
133 133 133
140 140 140
150 150 150
152 152 152
160 160 160
170 170 170
175 175 175
192 192 192
198 198 198
200 200 200
206 206 206
210 210 210
220 220 220
224 224 224
227 227 227
230 230 230
232 232 232
240 240 240
248 248 248
250 250 250
252 252 252
256 256 256
260 260 260
275 275 275
276 276 276
280 280 280
284 284 284
285 285 285
290 290 290
299 299 299
300 300 300
315 315 315
325 325 325
327 327 327
345 345 345
350 350 350
380 380 380
399 399 399
400 400 400
409 409 409
412 412 412
418 418 418
442 442 442
450 450 450
470 470 470
474 474 474
475 475 475
480 480 480
488 488 488
500 500 500
550 550 550
555 555 555
590 590 590
600 600 600
604 604 604
613 613 613
625 625 625
669 669 669
680 680 680
700 700 700
706 706 706
720 720 720
723 723 723
735 735 735
750 750 750
752 752 752
757 757 757
760 760 760
788 788 788
800 800 800
812 812 812
820 820 820
870 870 870
883 883 883
900 900 900
926 926 926
927 927 927
960 960 960
962 962 962
1000 1000 1000
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1540 1540 1540
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2030 2030 2030
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0060_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 410

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 208
invalid 356656

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0060_v1 hlc0060_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (300536) -8 (261740)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (53929) -2 (94984)
no answer -1 (11) -1 (21)
35 (1) 10 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information