Hilfe in besonderen Lebenslagen (Betrag im Monat) (Euro)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
sh/sh4706
2003:
th/th4606
2004:
uh/uh4606
2005:
vh/vh4909
2006:
wh/wh4909
2007:
xh/xh4909
2008:
yh/yh5009
2009:
zh/zh5009
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Hilfe in besonderen Lebenslagen (Betrag im Monat) (Euro) Hilfe in besonderen Lebenslagen (Betrag im Monat) (Euro)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
10 10 10
11 11 11
25 25 25
35 35 35
40 40 40
50 50 50
55 55 55
59 59 59
60 60 60
65 65 65
68 68 68
70 70 70
80 80 80
82 82 82
88 88 88
90 90 90
100 100 100
112 112 112
113 113 113
117 117 117
120 120 120
130 130 130
148 148 148
150 150 150
151 151 151
180 180 180
193 193 193
200 200 200
205 205 205
210 210 210
212 212 212
220 220 220
221 221 221
224 224 224
225 225 225
250 250 250
260 260 260
266 266 266
280 280 280
296 296 296
300 300 300
306 306 306
325 325 325
330 330 330
332 332 332
337 337 337
347 347 347
350 350 350
374 374 374
380 380 380
400 400 400
410 410 410
450 450 450
456 456 456
495 495 495
498 498 498
500 500 500
520 520 520
530 530 530
540 540 540
550 550 550
600 600 600
608 608 608
629 629 629
630 630 630
665 665 665
700 700 700
800 800 800
900 900 900
920 920 920
1000 1000 1000
1024 1024 1024
1200 1200 1200
1600 1600 1600
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0060_v2

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 410

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 119
invalid 356745

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0060_v1 hlc0060_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (300536) -8 (261740)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (53929) -2 (94984)
no answer -1 (11) -1 (21)
35 (1) 10 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information