hl/hlc0061_h: [de] Grundsicherung im Alter Vorjahr [harmonisiert]

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0061_h

basic financial security in old age, prev. year

English label: [de] Grundsicherung im Alter Vorjahr [harmonisiert]

German label: Grundsicherung im Alter Vorjahr [harmonisiert]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 206623
invalid 168923

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0061_h bah4916 bbh4916 bch4916 bdh4916 beh5219 bfh4832 bgh6619 bhh_59_19 bih_59_19
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih
yes 1 (2261) 1 (143) 1 (206) 1 (220) 1 (248) 1 (236) 1 (228) 1 (217) 1 (239) 1 (280)
no 2 (204362) 2 (15255) 2 (16305) 2 (15934) 2 (17487) 2 (15638) 2 (15365) 2 (14070) 2 (17746) 2 (18231)
no answer -1 (2180) -1 (16) -1 (308) -1 (354) -1 (358) -1 (163) -1 (398) -1 (215) -1 (197) -1 (171)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4792) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (161951)