Einmalige Hilfe zum Lebensunterhalt [1984, 1991-2009]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ah/ah38
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
hh/hh44
1992:
ih/ih4805
1993:
jh/jh4805
1994:
kh/kh4805
1995:
lh/lh4805
1996:
mh/mh4805
1997:
nh/nh4805
1998:
oh/oh4805
1999:
ph/ph4805
2000:
qh/qh5205
2001:
rh/rh4707
2002:
sh/sh4707
2003:
th/th4607
2004:
uh/uh4607
2005:
vh/vh4910
2006:
wh/wh4910
2007:
xh/xh4910
2008:
yh/yh5010
2009:
zh/zh5010
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Einmalige Hilfe zum Lebensunterhalt [1984, 1991-2009] Einmalige Hilfe zum Lebensunterhalt [1984, 1991-2009]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0066_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 116

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 707
invalid 356157

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0066_v1 hlc0066_v2 hlc0067_v1 hlc0067_v2
Dataset: hl hl hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (168099) -8 (325103) -8 (192186) -8 (229156)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (2179) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (187741) -2 (28739) -2 (11) -2 (126082)
no answer -1 (317) -1 (70) -1 (6260) -1 (0)
yes 1 (562) 1 (1995) 1 (1626)
no 2 (145) 1 (385) 2 (156412)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information