One Time Assistance For Subsistence [1985-1990]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
bh/bh32
1986:
ch/ch44
1987:
dh/dh44
1988:
eh/eh35
1989:
fh/fh35
1990:
gh/gh35
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label One Time Assistance For Subsistence [1985-1990] Bezug einmal. Hilfe zum Lebensunterhalt [1985-1990]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No [1] Nein
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0066_v2

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 116

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 773
invalid 356091

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0066_v1 hlc0066_v2 hlc0067_v1 hlc0067_v2
Dataset: hl hl hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (168099) -8 (325103) -8 (192186) -8 (229156)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (2179) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (187741) -2 (28739) -2 (11) -2 (126082)
no answer -1 (317) -1 (70) -1 (6260) -1 (0)
yes 1 (562) 1 (1995) 1 (1626)
no 2 (145) 1 (385) 2 (156412)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information