Hilfe Lebensunterhalt heute (harmonisiert)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Hilfe Lebensunterhalt heute (harmonisiert) Hilfe Lebensunterhalt heute (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0067_h

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: social assistance

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 286115
invalid 70749

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0067_h ah38 bh32 ch44 dh44 eh35 fh35 gh35 hh44 ih4805 jh4805 kh4805 lh4805 lh4906 mh4805 mh4906 nh4805 nh4906 oh4805 oh4906 ph4805 ph4905 qh5205 qh5306 rh4707 rh4808 sh4707 sh4808 th4607 th4708 uh4607 uh4708 vh4910 vh5010 wh4910 wh5012 xh4910 xh5012 yh5010 yh5112 zh5010 zh5114 bah5010 bbh5010 bch5010 bdh5010 beh5312 bfh4830 bgh6712 bghr52 bhh_60_12
Dataset: hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh lh mh mh nh nh oh oh ph ph qh qh rh rh sh sh th th uh uh vh vh wh wh xh xh yh yh zh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bgh_refugees bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (64478)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (11) -2 (5784) -2 (5154) -2 (4955) -2 (4896) -2 (4684) -2 (4544) -2 (4506) -2 (6565) -2 (6624) -2 (6601) -2 (6754) -2 (6920) -2 (0) -2 (6837) -2 (11) -2 (6773) -2 (0) -2 (7624) -2 (0) -2 (7355) -2 (7221) -2 (13189) -2 (12952) -2 (11777) -2 (11732) -2 (12592) -2 (12477) -2 (12032) -2 (11839) -2 (11777) -2 (11591) -2 (11427) -2 (11369) -2 (12493) -2 (12423) -2 (11682) -2 (11621) -2 (11053) -2 (11013) -2 (11882) -2 (11844) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (6260) -1 (1) -1 (29) -1 (5) -1 (1) -1 (14) -1 (9) -1 (12) -1 (9) -1 (13) -1 (14) -1 (17) -1 (23) -1 (566) -1 (28) -1 (484) -1 (2) -1 (505) -1 (5) -1 (407) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (4) -1 (0) -1 (130) -1 (0) -1 (70) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (467) -1 (404) -1 (382) -1 (390) -1 (254) -1 (1782) -1 (343) -1 (80) -1 (276)
yes 1 (3621) 1 (58) 2 (64) 2 (74) 2 (69) 2 (61) 2 (65) 2 (55) 1 (58) 1 (28) 1 (22) 1 (24) 1 (25) 1 (198) 1 (29) 1 (188) 1 (35) 1 (148) 1 (39) 1 (199) 1 (32) 1 (167) 1 (56) 1 (297) 1 (40) 1 (215) 1 (30) 1 (215) 1 (29) 1 (222) 1 (19) 1 (205) 1 (13) 1 (71) 1 (6) 1 (76) 1 (7) 1 (68) 1 (5) 1 (45) 1 (7) 1 (45) 1 (147) 1 (142) 1 (116) 1 (175) 1 (129) 1 (101) 1 (234) 1 (145) 1 (218)
no 2 (282494) 2 (78) 1 (75) 1 (56) 1 (60) 1 (55) 1 (72) 1 (67) 2 (67) 2 (6204) 2 (6211) 2 (6157) 2 (7062) 2 (14800) 2 (16273) 2 (16010) 2 (17528) 2 (15654) 2 (14108) 2 (17198) 2 (3048) 2 (19207)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information