Ill Family Members Support In 2005

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rh/rh4607
2002:
sh/sh4607
2003:
th/th4507
2004:
uh/uh4507
2005:
vh/vh4807
2006:
wh/wh4810
2007:
xh/xh4810
2008:
yh/yh4910
2009:
zh/zh4913
2010:
bah/bah4910
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Ill Family Members Support In 2005 Leistungen der Pflegeversicherung Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0077

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: ill family members support prev year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 236428
invalid 120436

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0077 rh4607 sh4607 th4507 uh4507 vh4807 wh4810 xh4810 yh4910 zh4913 bah4910 bbh4910 bch4910 bdh4910 beh5213 bfh4822 bgh6613 bhh_59_13
Dataset: hl rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (113455)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4792)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (2189) -1 (58) -1 (25) -1 (23) -1 (19) -1 (17) -1 (23) -1 (15) -1 (11) -1 (28) -1 (7) -1 (316) -1 (353) -1 (350) -1 (149) -1 (396) -1 (204) -1 (195)
yes 1 (6283) 1 (320) 1 (317) 1 (319) 1 (324) 1 (329) 1 (288) 1 (285) 1 (319) 1 (333) 1 (389) 1 (393) 1 (412) 1 (427) 1 (440) 1 (456) 1 (451) 1 (481)
no 2 (230145) 2 (11569) 2 (12350) 2 (11719) 2 (11453) 2 (11094) 2 (12188) 2 (11389) 2 (10728) 2 (11528) 2 (15018) 2 (16110) 2 (15743) 2 (17316) 2 (15448) 2 (15139) 2 (13847) 2 (17506)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information