Compulsory Long Term Care Insurance, prev. year, Months

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rh/rh4608
2002:
sh/sh4608
2003:
th/th4508
2004:
uh/uh4508
2005:
vh/vh4808
2006:
wh/wh4811
2007:
xh/xh4811
2008:
yh/yh4911
2009:
zh/zh4914
2010:
bah/bah4911
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Compulsory Long Term Care Insurance, prev. year, Months Leistungen der Pflegeversicherung Monate
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0078

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: compulsory long term care insurance, prev. year, months

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5273
invalid 351591

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0078 rh4608 sh4608 th4508 uh4508 vh4808 wh4811 xh4811 yh4911 zh4914 bah4911 bbh4911 bch4911 bdh4911 beh5214 bfh4823 bgh6614 bhh_59_14
Dataset: hl rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (113455)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4792)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (232334)
no answer -1 (1010)
1 (59)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information