Leistungen der Pflegeversicherung (Betrag pro Monat) (DM)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rh/rh4609
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Leistungen der Pflegeversicherung (Betrag pro Monat) (DM) Leistungen der Pflegeversicherung (Betrag pro Monat) (DM)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
100 100 100
110 110 110
134 134 134
150 150 150
200 200 200
250 250 250
300 300 300
320 320 320
364 364 364
374 374 374
400 400 400
450 450 450
500 500 500
600 600 600
650 650 650
700 700 700
750 750 750
800 800 800
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1035 1035 1035
1050 1050 1050
1200 1200 1200
1300 1300 1300
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
2000 2000 2000
2320 2320 2320
2800 2800 2800
3750 3750 3750
4000 4000 4000
4800 4800 4800
4840 4840 4840
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0079_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 405

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 254
invalid 356610

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0079_v1 hlc0079_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (344917) -8 (125402)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (4792)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (6)
does not apply -2 (11627) -2 (220707)
no answer -1 (66) -1 (1110)
100 (2) 10 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information