Housing Assistance prev year (harmonized)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Housing Assistance prev year (harmonized) Wohngeld,Lastenzuschuss Vorjahr (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0080_h

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: housing assistance prev year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 345468
invalid 11396

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0080_h ah28 bh2801 ch4001 dh4001 eh3101 fh3101 gh3101 hh4001 ih4501 jh4501 kh4501 lh4501 mh4501 nh4501 oh4501 ph4501 qh46 rh4604 sh4604 th4504 uh4504 vh4804 wh4807 xh4807 yh4907 zh4910 bah4919 bbh4919 bch4919 bdh4919 beh5222 bfh4837 bgh6622 bhh_59_22
Dataset: hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (6971)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (4)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (4) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (2030) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (2030) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (2391) -1 (7) -1 (17) -1 (12) -1 (13) -1 (12) -1 (14) -1 (14) -1 (20) -1 (27) -1 (25) -1 (27) -1 (20) -1 (13) -1 (17) -1 (18) -1 (35) -1 (25) -1 (33) -1 (24) -1 (25) -1 (23) -1 (21) -1 (28) -1 (31) -1 (2) -1 (83) -1 (6) -1 (297) -1 (337) -1 (338) -1 (134) -1 (397) -1 (154) -1 (142)
yes 1 (19192) 1 (324) 2 (307) 2 (278) 2 (318) 2 (329) 2 (297) 2 (281) 1 (293) 1 (783) 1 (781) 1 (642) 1 (577) 1 (486) 1 (452) 1 (483) 1 (471) 1 (699) 1 (718) 1 (658) 1 (680) 1 (723) 1 (697) 1 (573) 1 (484) 1 (417) 1 (432) 1 (818) 1 (1019) 1 (922) 1 (880) 1 (703) 1 (566) 1 (476) 1 (625)
no 2 (326276) 2 (5590) 1 (4998) 1 (4800) 1 (4695) 1 (4473) 1 (4379) 1 (4345) 2 (4356) 2 (5855) 2 (5831) 2 (6126) 2 (6371) 2 (6391) 2 (6341) 2 (7167) 2 (6882) 2 (12525) 2 (11196) 2 (12010) 2 (11356) 2 (11050) 2 (10722) 2 (11898) 2 (11174) 2 (10639) 2 (11374) 2 (14590) 2 (15503) 2 (15249) 2 (16875) 2 (15200) 2 (15028) 2 (13872) 2 (17415)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information