Wohngeld 2016 [1984, 1991-2017]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ah/ah28
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
hh/hh4001
1992:
ih/ih4501
1993:
jh/jh4501
1994:
kh/kh4501
1995:
lh/lh4501
1996:
mh/mh4501
1997:
nh/nh4501
1998:
oh/oh4501
1999:
ph/ph4501
2000:
qh/qh46
2001:
rh/rh4604
2002:
sh/sh4604
2003:
th/th4504
2004:
uh/uh4504
2005:
vh/vh4804
2006:
wh/wh4807
2007:
xh/xh4807
2008:
yh/yh4907
2009:
zh/zh4910
2010:
bah/bah4919
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Wohngeld 2016 [1984, 1991-2017] Wohngeld 2016 [1984, 1991-2017]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0080_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 412

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 315968
invalid 40896

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0080_v1 hlc0080_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (31761) -8 (325103)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4792) -5 (2179)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (4) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (2030) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (2309) -1 (82)
yes 1 (17382) 2 (1810)
no 2 (298586) 1 (27690)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information