Wohngeld heute (ja/nein) [1995-1998, 2010-2017]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lh/lh4901
1996:
mh/mh4901
1997:
nh/nh4901
1998:
oh/oh4901
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
bah/bah5014
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Wohngeld heute (ja/nein) [1995-1998, 2010-2017] Wohngeld heute (ja/nein) [1995-1998, 2010-2017]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0083_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 118

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 158973
invalid 197891

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0083_v1 hlc0083_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (192186) -8 (229156)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (85) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (123300)
no answer -1 (5620) -1 (0)
yes 1 (6211) 1 (4408)
no 2 (152762)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information