Receiving Housing Benefit Today [1999-2009]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
ph/ph4901
2000:
qh/qh5301
2001:
rh/rh4804
2002:
sh/sh4804
2003:
th/th4704
2004:
uh/uh4704
2005:
vh/vh5004
2006:
wh/wh5006
2007:
xh/xh5006
2008:
yh/yh5106
2009:
zh/zh5108
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Receiving Housing Benefit Today [1999-2009] Wohngeld heute [1999-2009]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0083_v2

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 118

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4408
invalid 352456

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0083_v1 hlc0083_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (192186) -8 (229156)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (85) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (123300)
no answer -1 (5620) -1 (0)
yes 1 (6211) 1 (4408)
no 2 (152762)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information