Compulsory Long Term Care Insurance, Current [1996]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Compulsory Long Term Care Insurance, Current [1996] Pflegeversicherung heute [1996]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, Cash Benefit [1] Ja,Geldleistungen
2 [2] Yes, Benefits In-Kind [2] Ja,Sachleistungen
3 [3] No [3] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlc0085_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2048

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6488
invalid 350376

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0085_v1 pli0028_v1 pli0028_v2 pli0028_v3 pli0028_v4
Dataset: hl pl pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (349970) -8 (573894) -8 (638169) -8 (638169) -8 (329344)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (33262)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (217)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (3) -2 (25432) -2 (8494) -2 (4347) -2 (20286)
no answer -1 (403) -1 (20) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1)
yes, cash benefit 1 (123)
yes, benefits in-kind 2 (15)
no 3 (6350)
0 (44689) 0 (931) 0 (4580) 0 (240633)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint