Pflegevers. Betrag (DM)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
mh/mh4909
1997:
nh/nh4909
1998:
oh/oh4909
1999:
ph/ph4908
2000:
qh/qh5309
2001:
rh/rh4807
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Pflegevers. Betrag (DM) Pflegevers. Betrag (DM)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
13 13 13
24 24 24
25 25 25
37 37 37
70 70 70
79 79 79
100 100 100
120 120 120
134 134 134
150 150 150
200 200 200
230 230 230
234 234 234
250 250 250
265 265 265
287 287 287
300 300 300
350 350 350
370 370 370
374 374 374
378 378 378
390 390 390
400 400 400
434 434 434
450 450 450
492 492 492
500 500 500
531 531 531
556 556 556
590 590 590
600 600 600
622 622 622
650 650 650
700 700 700
740 740 740
750 750 750
800 800 800
820 820 820
825 825 825
830 830 830
868 868 868
900 900 900
910 910 910
950 950 950
1000 1000 1000
1050 1050 1050
1079 1079 1079
1170 1170 1170
1200 1200 1200
1230 1230 1230
1300 1300 1300
1412 1412 1412
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
1880 1880 1880
2000 2000 2000
2200 2200 2200
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2800 2800 2800
2900 2900 2900
3750 3750 3750
4800 4800 4800
4840 4840 4840
5000 5000 5000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0090_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 115

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 912
invalid 355952

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0090_v1 hlc0090_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (302908) -8 (125402)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (3) -3 (6)
does not apply -2 (52909) -2 (226378)
no answer -1 (132) -1 (445)
13 (1) 14 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information