amount of Alimony from relatives

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
bah/bah5102
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label amount of Alimony from relatives Betrag Erhalt Unterhaltszahlungen von Verwandten
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
43 43 43
50 50 50
60 60 60
80 80 80
84 84 84
100 100 100
117 117 117
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
133 133 133
140 140 140
150 150 150
160 160 160
164 164 164
167 167 167
170 170 170
174 174 174
179 179 179
180 180 180
184 184 184
190 190 190
199 199 199
200 200 200
201 201 201
202 202 202
204 204 204
210 210 210
212 212 212
216 216 216
220 220 220
222 222 222
223 223 223
225 225 225
226 226 226
228 228 228
230 230 230
231 231 231
234 234 234
238 238 238
240 240 240
245 245 245
246 246 246
250 250 250
256 256 256
257 257 257
258 258 258
260 260 260
265 265 265
266 266 266
270 270 270
272 272 272
273 273 273
275 275 275
278 278 278
280 280 280
282 282 282
284 284 284
288 288 288
289 289 289
290 290 290
291 291 291
298 298 298
300 300 300
306 306 306
309 309 309
310 310 310
311 311 311
313 313 313
314 314 314
315 315 315
316 316 316
320 320 320
330 330 330
333 333 333
334 334 334
335 335 335
337 337 337
350 350 350
351 351 351
357 357 357
359 359 359
360 360 360
364 364 364
370 370 370
377 377 377
380 380 380
390 390 390
391 391 391
399 399 399
400 400 400
410 410 410
412 412 412
420 420 420
425 425 425
428 428 428
430 430 430
438 438 438
440 440 440
441 441 441
444 444 444
446 446 446
450 450 450
460 460 460
467 467 467
470 470 470
476 476 476
478 478 478
480 480 480
487 487 487
489 489 489
499 499 499
500 500 500
508 508 508
520 520 520
530 530 530
535 535 535
540 540 540
542 542 542
544 544 544
550 550 550
552 552 552
560 560 560
564 564 564
569 569 569
570 570 570
571 571 571
578 578 578
580 580 580
582 582 582
585 585 585
600 600 600
610 610 610
615 615 615
620 620 620
630 630 630
632 632 632
636 636 636
640 640 640
650 650 650
654 654 654
658 658 658
667 667 667
677 677 677
680 680 680
700 700 700
710 710 710
720 720 720
750 750 750
755 755 755
760 760 760
770 770 770
800 800 800
805 805 805
825 825 825
827 827 827
850 850 850
886 886 886
890 890 890
900 900 900
948 948 948
970 970 970
997 997 997
1000 1000 1000
1020 1020 1020
1022 1022 1022
1025 1025 1025
1050 1050 1050
1100 1100 1100
1120 1120 1120
1130 1130 1130
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2300 2300 2300
2357 2357 2357
2500 2500 2500
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0092

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: amount of alimony from relatives

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 535
invalid 356329

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0092 bah5102
Dataset: hl bah
question this year not part of survey -8 (341450)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4574)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (10295)
no answer -1 (9)
20 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information