hl/hlc0094: Tax-deductible loan

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0094

tax-deductible loan

English label: Tax-deductible loan

German label: Verluste steuerlich absetzen


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 52930
invalid 322616

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0094 vh4408 wh4408 xh4408 yh4508 zh4508 bah4508 bbh4508 bch4508 bdh4508 beh4808 bfh4408 bgh6301 bhh_56_01 bih_56_01
Dataset hl vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih
yes 1 (3389) 1 (198) 1 (218) 1 (190) 1 (182) 1 (247) 1 (259) 1 (313) 1 (354) 1 (306) 1 (247) 1 (231) 1 (219) 1 (257) 1 (168)
no 2 (49541) 2 (3402) 2 (3708) 2 (3407) 2 (3193) 2 (3083) 2 (3949) 2 (4119) 2 (3830) 2 (3841) 2 (3323) 2 (3141) 2 (3257) 2 (3768) 2 (3520)
no answer -1 (2547) -1 (176) -1 (144) -1 (151) -1 (145) -1 (214) -1 (276) -1 (212) -1 (190) -1 (164) -1 (154) -1 (138) -1 (115) -1 (112) -1 (356)
does not apply -2 (137466) -2 (7664) -2 (8429) -2 (7941) -2 (7538) -2 (8345) -2 (10930) -2 (12175) -2 (12134) -2 (13782) -2 (10301) -2 (9718) -2 (8758) -2 (9845) -2 (9906)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (20652) -5 (4732)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (2012) -5 (2763) -5 (5426) -5 (5719)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (161951)