hl/hlc0096: Savings, Securities, Item Nonresponse

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0096

savings, securities, item nonresponse

English label: Savings, Securities, Item Nonresponse

German label: Wertanlagen k.A.


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 0
invalid 394578

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0096 th4108 uh4108 vh4410 wh4410 xh4410 yh4510 zh4510 bah4510 bbh4510 bch4510 bdh4510 beh4810 bfh4410 bgh6208 bhh_56_03 bih_56_04 bjh_55_08
Dataset hl th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih bjh
no answer -1 (600)
does not apply -2 (232539)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (23345)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (138094)