hl/hlc0105: Savings: Building Society Previous Yr

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0105

savings: building society previous yr

English label: Savings: Building Society Previous Yr

German label: Bausparvertrag Vorjahr


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 135924
invalid 239622

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0105 ah4302 bh3702 ch4902 dh4902 eh4002 fh4002 gh4002 hh4602 ih4302 jh4302 kh4302 lh4302 mh4302 nh4302 oh4302 ph4302 qh4302 rh4302 sh4302 th4102 uh4102 vh4402 wh4402 xh4402 yh4502 zh4502 bah4502 bbh4502 bch4502 bdh4502 beh4802 bfh4402 bgh6202 bhh_55_02 bih_55_02
Dataset hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih
yes 1 (135924) 1 (2050) 1 (1876) 1 (1825) 1 (1744) 1 (1747) 1 (1777) 1 (1831) 1 (2166) 1 (2409) 1 (2511) 1 (2653) 1 (2719) 1 (2734) 1 (2758) 1 (3117) 1 (2997) 1 (5202) 1 (4789) 1 (5073) 1 (4833) 1 (4817) 1 (4760) 1 (5115) 1 (4690) 1 (4513) 1 (4711) 1 (6136) 1 (6511) 1 (6286) 1 (6482) 1 (5356) 1 (4976) 1 (4586) 1 (5241) 1 (4933)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (216791) -2 (3871) -2 (3446) -2 (3265) -2 (3282) -2 (3067) -2 (2913) -2 (2809) -2 (4533) -2 (4256) -2 (4126) -2 (4142) -2 (4249) -2 (4160) -2 (4052) -2 (4551) -2 (4391) -2 (8047) -2 (7158) -2 (7619) -2 (7228) -2 (6979) -2 (6680) -2 (7384) -2 (6999) -2 (6545) -2 (7178) -2 (9278) -2 (10308) -2 (10222) -2 (11611) -2 (8669) -2 (8252) -2 (7763) -2 (8741) -2 (9017)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (22831)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (2012) -5 (2763) -5 (5426) -5 (5719) -5 (4732)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)