hl/hlc0107: Fixed Interest Securities Previous Yr

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0107

fixed interest securities previous yr

English label: Fixed Interest Securities Previous Yr

German label: Festverzinsl. Wertpapiere Vorjahr


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 55408
invalid 320138

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0107 ah4304 bh3704 ch4904 dh4904 eh4004 fh4004 gh4004 gh3204e hh4604 ih4304 jh4304 kh4304 lh4304 mh4304 nh4304 oh4304 ph4304 qh4304 rh4304 sh4304 th4104 uh4104 vh4404 wh4404 xh4404 yh4504 zh4504 bah4504 bbh4504 bch4504 bdh4504 beh4804 bfh4404 bgh6204 bhh_55_04 bih_55_04
Dataset hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh ghost hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih
yes 1 (55408) 1 (754) 1 (783) 1 (782) 1 (817) 1 (777) 1 (891) 1 (892) 1 (1147) 1 (1334) 1 (1453) 1 (1521) 1 (1548) 1 (1482) 1 (1461) 1 (1782) 1 (1832) 1 (3861) 1 (2136) 1 (2465) 1 (2181) 1 (2045) 1 (1948) 1 (2098) 1 (2001) 1 (1919) 1 (1938) 1 (2136) 1 (2160) 1 (1795) 1 (1643) 1 (1413) 1 (1271) 1 (1021) 1 (1125) 1 (983)
securities 1 (13)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (299486) -2 (5167) -2 (4539) -2 (4308) -2 (4209) -2 (4037) -2 (3799) -2 (3748) -2 (2166) -2 (5552) -2 (5331) -2 (5184) -2 (5274) -2 (5420) -2 (5412) -2 (5349) -2 (5886) -2 (5556) -2 (9388) -2 (9811) -2 (10227) -2 (9880) -2 (9751) -2 (9492) -2 (10401) -2 (9688) -2 (9139) -2 (9951) -2 (13278) -2 (14659) -2 (14713) -2 (16450) -2 (12612) -2 (11957) -2 (11328) -2 (12857) -2 (12967)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (20652)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (2012) -5 (2763) -5 (5426) -5 (5719) -5 (4732)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)