hl/hlc0111_h: [de] Betriebs-/Instandhaltungskosten Betrag Vorjahr [harmonisiert]

Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] invalid
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0111_h

operation, maintenance costs previous year

English label: [de] Betriebs-/Instandhaltungskosten Betrag Vorjahr [harmonisiert]

German label: Betriebs-/Instandhaltungskosten Betrag Vorjahr [harmonisiert]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 400.0
Median 1534.0
Mean 4974.331853670822
3rd Qu. 4090.0
Max. 1975000.0
valid 31764
invalid 343782

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0111_h ah4201 bh3601 ch4801 dh4801 eh3901 fh3901 gh3901 ih4201 jh4201 kh4201 lh4201 mh4201 nh4201 oh4201 ph4201 qh4201 rh4201 sh4201 th4001 uh4001 vh3901 wh3901 xh3901 yh4001 zh4001 bah4001 bbh4001 bch4001 bdh4001 beh4301 bfh3901 bgh48 bhh_41 bih_41
Dataset hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih
no answer -1 (3758)
does not apply -2 (321016)
invalid -3 (5)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (12304)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (6699)