hl/hlc0111_v1: [de] Betriebs-/Instandhaltungskosten Betrag Vorjahr (DM) [1984-1990,1992-2001]

Soep-Core
1991:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] invalid
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0111_v1

453

English label: [de] Betriebs-/Instandhaltungskosten Betrag Vorjahr (DM) [1984-1990,1992-2001]

German label: Betriebs-/Instandhaltungskosten Betrag Vorjahr (DM) [1984-1990,1992-2001]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 600.0
Median 2500.0
Mean 7583.560513169846
3rd Qu. 7000.0
Max. 999999.0
valid 8808
invalid 366738

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0111_v2 hlc0111_v1
Dataset hl hl
no answer -1 (2157) -1 (1601)
does not apply -2 (214906) -2 (106110)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (5)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10125) -5 (2179)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (125402) -8 (256843)