hl/hlc0112_h: [de] Tilgungszahlungen und Zinsen Betrag Vorjahr [harmonisiert]

Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] invalid
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0112_h

interest and mortgage payment prev year

English label: [de] Tilgungszahlungen und Zinsen Betrag Vorjahr [harmonisiert]

German label: Tilgungszahlungen und Zinsen Betrag Vorjahr [harmonisiert]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 0.0
Median 1900.0
Mean 6379.746580479268
3rd Qu. 7200.0
Max. 1070000.0
valid 28001
invalid 347545

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0112_h bh3602 ch4802 dh4802 eh3902 fh3902 gh3902 jh4202 kh4202 lh4202 mh4202 nh4202 oh4202 ph4202 qh4202 rh4202 sh4202 th4002 uh4002 vh3902 wh3902 xh3902 yh4002 zh4002 bah4002 bbh4002 bch4002 bdh4002 beh4302 bfh3902 bgh50 bhh_43 bih_43
Dataset hl bh ch dh eh fh gh jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih
no answer -1 (6635)
does not apply -2 (315953)
invalid -3 (33)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (12304)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (12620)