hl/hlc0112_v1: [de] Tilgungszahlungen und Zinsen Betrag Vorjahr (DM) [1985-1990,1992-2001]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1991:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] invalid
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0112_v1

454

English label: [de] Tilgungszahlungen und Zinsen Betrag Vorjahr (DM) [1985-1990,1992-2001]

German label: Tilgungszahlungen und Zinsen Betrag Vorjahr (DM) [1985-1990,1992-2001]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 0.0
Median 3600.0
Mean 10450.795101469559
3rd Qu. 13000.0
Max. 600000.0
valid 7145
invalid 368401

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0112_v2 hlc0112_v1
Dataset hl hl
no answer -1 (3726) -1 (2909)
does not apply -2 (215435) -2 (100518)
invalid -3 (2) -3 (31)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10125) -5 (2179)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (125402) -8 (262764)