hl/hlc0113_v2: [de] Abzahlung Kredite [2011-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0113_v2

pay off loans

English label: [de] Abzahlung Kredite [2011-2018]

German label: Abzahlung Kredite [2011-2018]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 127557
invalid 247989

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0113_v2 ev0901 nh5201 oh5201 ph5101 qh5501 rh5001 sh5001 th4901 uh4901 vh41 wh41 xh41 yh42 zh42 bah42 f11h035 bbh42 bch42 bdh42 beh45 bfh41 bgh53 bhh_46 bih_46
Dataset hl ev nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih
yes 1 (26618) 1 (1659) 1 (1445) 1 (1497) 1 (1845) 1 (3168) 1 (2892) 1 (2829) 1 (2882) 1 (2875) 1 (2032) 1 (2155) 1 (2056) 1 (2046) 1 (2093) 1 (3481) 1 (1443) 1 (2295) 1 (3544) 1 (4150) 1 (3181) 1 (3008) 1 (2815) 1 (3932) 1 (3693)
no 2 (100939) 2 (2866) 2 (5289) 2 (5965) 2 (5434) 2 (9927) 2 (8929) 2 (9680) 2 (9051) 2 (8776) 2 (9347) 2 (10280) 2 (9599) 2 (8972) 2 (9742) 2 (11877) 2 (3069) 2 (9939) 2 (12888) 2 (13858) 2 (12211) 2 (12238) 2 (11117) 2 (14195) 2 (14493)
no answer -1 (532) -1 (38) -1 (76) -1 (106) -1 (109) -1 (154) -1 (126) -1 (183) -1 (128) -1 (145) -1 (61) -1 (64) -1 (34) -1 (40) -1 (54) -1 (56) -1 (17) -1 (56) -1 (76) -1 (85) -1 (89) -1 (76) -1 (37) -1 (55) -1 (58)
does not apply -2 (2196) -2 (1) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (556) -2 (669) -2 (533) -2 (0) -2 (438)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (100) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (9321) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (12290) -5 (4529) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (235940)