hl/hlc0122: Child Care Subsidy Prev. Year, Months

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] invalid
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0122

Child Care Subsidy Prev. Year, Months

English label: Child Care Subsidy Prev. Year, Months

German label: Betreuungsgeld Anzahl Monate Vorjahr


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 6.0
Median 12.0
Mean 8.97830802603037
3rd Qu. 12.0
Max. 12.0
valid 461
invalid 375085

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0122 beh5208 bfh4813 bgh6608
Dataset hl beh bfh bgh
no answer -1 (164)
does not apply -2 (45905)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (3273)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (325743)