hl/hlc0123: Child Care Subsidy Prev. Year, Amount Months

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
10 10 10
30 30 30
33 33 33
34 34 34
38 38 38
40 40 40
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
75 75 75
78 78 78
80 80 80
85 85 85
86 86 86
100 100 100
102 102 102
105 105 105
110 110 110
112 112 112
113 113 113
115 115 115
120 120 120
121 121 121
125 125 125
130 130 130
140 140 140
150 150 150
152 152 152
155 155 155
156 156 156
160 160 160
170 170 170
173 173 173
184 184 184
185 185 185
200 200 200
212 212 212
225 225 225
230 230 230
235 235 235
240 240 240
245 245 245
248 248 248
250 250 250
255 255 255
256 256 256
260 260 260
270 270 270
300 300 300
305 305 305
320 320 320
334 334 334
360 360 360
367 367 367
368 368 368
372 372 372
384 384 384
480 480 480
491 491 491
500 500 500
620 620 620
900 900 900
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0123

Child Care Subsidy Prev. Year, Amount Months

English label: Child Care Subsidy Prev. Year, Amount Months

German label: Betreuungsgeld Betrag Monat Vorjahr


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 453
invalid 394125

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0123 beh5209 bfh4814 bgh6609
Dataset hl beh bfh bgh
10 (1)
no answer -1 (171)
does not apply -2 (45905)
invalid -3 (1)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (3273)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (344775)