Amount Child Care Subsidy

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
beh/beh5307
2015:
bfh/bfh4816
2016:
bgh/bgh6707
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Amount Child Care Subsidy Betreuungsgeld heute Betrag
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
10 10 10
28 28 28
30 30 30
33 33 33
40 40 40
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
75 75 75
78 78 78
80 80 80
85 85 85
86 86 86
89 89 89
95 95 95
100 100 100
102 102 102
105 105 105
110 110 110
113 113 113
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
137 137 137
140 140 140
150 150 150
152 152 152
155 155 155
156 156 156
173 173 173
178 178 178
184 184 184
185 185 185
190 190 190
200 200 200
212 212 212
235 235 235
240 240 240
245 245 245
248 248 248
250 250 250
256 256 256
260 260 260
270 270 270
300 300 300
305 305 305
367 367 367
370 370 370
380 380 380
400 400 400
491 491 491
500 500 500
575 575 575
626 626 626
700 700 700
710 710 710
900 900 900
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 445
invalid 356419

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0125 beh5307 bfh4816 bgh6707
Dataset: hl beh bfh bgh
question this year not part of survey -8 (307061)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (49337)
no answer -1 (21)
10 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information