Relationship With Neighbors

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
ch/ch11
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
kh/kh66
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
ph/ph70
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
uh/uh69
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
zh/zh60
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
beh/beh63
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Relationship With Neighbors Kontakt mit Nachbarn
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Very Close [1] Sehr eng
2 [2] Close [2] Eng
3 [3] Average [3] Mittel
4 [4] Fleetingly [4] Nur fluechtig
5 [5] Almost No Contact [5] Gar kein Kontakt
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hld0001

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: relationship with neighbors

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 58736
invalid 298128

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hld0001 ch11 kh66 ph70 uh69 zh60 beh63
Dataset: hl ch kh ph uh zh beh
question this year not part of survey -8 (297869)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (259) -1 (8) -1 (40) -1 (58) -1 (66) -1 (43) -1 (44)
very close 1 (3304) 1 (350) 1 (334) 1 (331) 1 (593) 1 (702) 1 (994)
close 2 (12764) 2 (1059) 2 (1418) 2 (1505) 2 (2595) 2 (2620) 2 (3567)
average 3 (28515) 3 (2279) 3 (3300) 3 (3620) 3 (5840) 3 (5832)
moderately 3 (7644)
fleetingly 4 (12525)
not so close 4 (1157) 4 (1480) 4 (1648) 4 (2409) 4 (2409)
fleeting 4 (3422)
almost no contact 5 (1628) 5 (237) 5 (223) 5 (226) 5 (293) 5 (283)
no contact. 5 (366)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information