Frequency Of Neighbor Visits

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
ch/ch13
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
kh/kh6702
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
ph/ph7102
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
uh/uh7002
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
zh/zh6102
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
beh/beh6402
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Frequency Of Neighbor Visits Hfgkt Nachbarschaftsbesuche
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Almost Daily [1] Beinahe taeglich
2 [2] At Least Once Per Week [2] Mindestens 1x pro Woche
3 [3] At Least Once Month [3] Mindestens 1x pro Monat
4 [4] Less Frequently [4] Seltener
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hld0003

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: frequency of neighbor visits

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 32613
invalid 324251

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hld0003 ch13 kh6702 ph7102 uh7002 zh6102 beh6402
Dataset: hl ch kh ph uh zh beh
question this year not part of survey -8 (297869)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (26236) -2 (2136) -2 (3020) -2 (3379) -2 (5262) -2 (5272) -2 (7167)
no answer -1 (146) -1 (7) -1 (17) -1 (27) -1 (37) -1 (34) -1 (24)
almost daily 1 (3648) 1 (452) 1 (568) 1 (482) 1 (640) 1 (610) 1 (896)
at least once per week 2 (11489)
at least once,week 2 (1190) 2 (1404) 2 (1499) 2 (2158) 2 (2268)
at least once a week 2 (2970)
at least once month 3 (9827) 3 (776) 3 (1012) 3 (1105) 3 (1980) 3 (2059) 3 (2895)
less frequently 4 (7649) 4 (529) 4 (774) 4 (896) 4 (1719) 4 (1646) 4 (2085)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information