Mieter oder Eigentuemer der Whg [1984, 1986-1998]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ah/ah18
1985:
1986:
ch/ch24b
1987:
dh/dh24b
1988:
eh/eh15b
1989:
fh/fh15b
1991:
hh/hh14
1992:
ih/ih14
1993:
jh/jh14
1994:
kh/kh14
1995:
lh/lh14
1996:
mh/mh14
1997:
nh/nh14
1998:
oh/oh14
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Mieter oder Eigentuemer der Whg [1984, 1986-1998] Mieter oder Eigentuemer der Whg [1984, 1986-1998]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Owner [1] Eigentuemer
2 [2] Main Tenant [2] Hauptmieter
3 [3] Sub-Tenant [3] Untermieter
4 [4] Tenant [4] Mieter
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0001_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 421

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 23822
invalid 333042

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0001_v1 hlf0001_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (269368) -8 (277635)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (2179)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (63659) -2 (8068)
no answer -1 (15) -1 (42)
owner 1 (6897) 1 (26016)
main tenant 2 (15650) 2 (41202)
sub-tenant 3 (1233) 3 (1700)
tenant 4 (42) 4 (22)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information