Tenant Or Owner Of Dwelling [1985-1997]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
bh/bh20g
1986:
ch/ch24g
1987:
dh/dh18g
1988:
eh/eh09g
1989:
fh/fh09g
1990:
gh/gh09g
1991:
hh/hh23
1992:
ih/ih23
1993:
jh/jh23
1994:
kh/kh23
1995:
lh/lh23
1996:
mh/mh23
1997:
nh/nh23
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Tenant Or Owner Of Dwelling [1985-1997] Mieter oder Eigentuemer der Whg [1985-1997]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Owner [1] Eigentuemer
2 [2] Main Tenant [2] Hauptmieter
3 [3] Sub-Tenant [3] Untermieter
4 [4] Tenant [4] Mieter
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0001_v2

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 421

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 68940
invalid 287924

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0001_v1 hlf0001_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (269368) -8 (277635)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (2179)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (63659) -2 (8068)
no answer -1 (15) -1 (42)
owner 1 (6897) 1 (26016)
main tenant 2 (15650) 2 (41202)
sub-tenant 3 (1233) 3 (1700)
tenant 4 (42) 4 (22)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information