Miete oder Eigentum (auch Altersheim) [1999-2017]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
ph/ph23
2000:
qh/qh22
2001:
rh/rh22
2002:
sh/sh22
2003:
th/th21
2004:
uh/uh21
2005:
vh/vh20
2006:
wh/wh20
2007:
xh/xh20
2008:
yh/yh20
2009:
zh/zh20
2010:
bah/bah20
2011:
bbh/bbh20
2012:
bch/bch20
2013:
bdh/bdh20
2014:
beh/beh21
2015:
bfh/bfh23
2016:
bgh/bgh15
2017:
bhh/bhh_17
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Miete oder Eigentum (auch Altersheim) [1999-2017] Miete oder Eigentum (auch Altersheim) [1999-2017]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Main Tenant [1] Hauptmieter
2 [2] Sub-Tenant [2] Untermieter
3 [3] Owner [3] Eigentuemer
4 [4] Nursing Home/ Retirement Community [4] Altersheim/Seniorenwohnheim
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0001_v3

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 414

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 258772
invalid 98092

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0001_v3
Dataset: hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (92818)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4792)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (477)
no answer -1 (5)
main tenant 1 (134995)
sub-tenant 2 (5406)
owner 3 (117590)
nursing home/ retirement community 4 (781)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information