Means Of Acquiring Dwelling [1991-1998]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
hh/hh17
1992:
ih/ih17
1993:
jh/jh17
1994:
kh/kh17
1995:
lh/lh17
1996:
mh/mh17
1997:
nh/nh17
1998:
oh/oh17
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Means Of Acquiring Dwelling [1991-1998] Art des Eigentumerwerbs [1991-1998]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Bought From Owner [1] Vom Vorbes.gekauft
2 [2] Inheritance Gift [2] Erbschaft,Schenkung
3 [3] New Bought, Built New [3] Neu gekauft, gebaut
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0007_v2

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 151

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3756
invalid 353108

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0007_v1 hlf0007_v2 hlf0007_v4
Dataset: hl hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (286598) -8 (301728) -8 (92818)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179) -5 (0) -5 (26609)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (62074) -2 (51276) -2 (235666)
no answer -1 (143) -1 (104) -1 (57)
bought from owner 2 (1743) 1 (1309) 1 (1448)
new bought, built new 1 (2699) 3 (1604)
inherited or was/were given the dwelling 2 (265)
inheritance gift 3 (1428) 2 (843)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information