Government Subsidized Housing [1984-1994]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ah/ah23
1985:
bh/bh18b
1986:
ch/ch29b
1987:
dh/dh29b
1988:
eh/eh20b
1989:
fh/fh20b
1990:
gh/gh20b
1991:
hh/hh16
1992:
ih/ih16
1993:
jh/jh16
1994:
kh/kh16
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Government Subsidized Housing [1984-1994] Sozialwohnung [1984-1994]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0011_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 415

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8206
invalid 348658

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0011_v1 hlf0011_v2 hlf0011_v3 hlf0011_v4
Dataset: hl hl hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (292386) -8 (336192) -8 (336192) -8 (85150)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7083)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (53888) -2 (9569) -2 (18388) -2 (127382)
no answer -1 (205) -1 (274) -1 (137) -1 (2255)
yes 1 (1436)
yes, with subsidy 1 (1403) 1 (247) 1 (8405)
yes, exp.subsidy 2 (475) 2 (36) 2 (4066)
no 2 (6770) 3 (8951) 3 (1864) 3 (122523)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information