hl/hlf0011_v2: [de] Sozialwohnung [1995-1997]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1996:
mh/mh24
1997:
nh/nh24
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes, With Subsidy [1] Bestehende Sozialb.
2 [2] Yes, Exp.Subsidy [2] Abgelaufene Sozialb.
3 [3] No [3] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0011_v2

415

English label: [de] Sozialwohnung [1995-1997]

German label: Sozialwohnung [1995-1997]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10829
invalid 364717

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0011_v4 hlf0011_v3 hlf0011_v2 hlf0011_v1
Dataset hl hl hl hl
yes, with subsidy 1 (7305) 1 (247) 1 (1403)
yes 1 (1436)
yes, exp.subsidy 2 (4066) 2 (36) 2 (475)
no 3 (106954) 3 (1864) 3 (8951) 2 (6770)
no answer -1 (2022) -1 (137) -1 (274) -1 (205)
does not apply -2 (113891) -2 (18388) -2 (9569) -2 (53888)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (2179)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (141308) -8 (354874) -8 (354874) -8 (311068)