[de] Sozialwohnung [1995-1997]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lh/lh16
1996:
mh/mh16
1997:
nh/nh16
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Sozialwohnung [1995-1997] Sozialwohnung [1995-1997]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, With Subsidy [1] Bestehende Sozialb.
2 [2] Yes, Exp.Subsidy [2] Abgelaufene Sozialb.
3 [3] No [3] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0011_v3

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 415

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2147
invalid 373399

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0011_v4 hlf0011_v3 hlf0011_v2 hlf0011_v1
Dataset: hl hl hl hl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (141308) -8 (354874) -8 (354874) -8 (311068)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (2179)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (113891) -2 (18388) -2 (9569) -2 (53888)
no answer -1 (2022) -1 (137) -1 (274) -1 (205)
yes, with subsidy 1 (7305) 1 (247) 1 (1403)
yes 1 (1436)
yes, exp.subsidy 2 (4066) 2 (36) 2 (475)
no 3 (106954) 3 (1864) 3 (8951) 2 (6770)