Eigentuemer Wohnung [1990-2002, 2005-2012]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
hh/hh32o
1992:
ih/ih32
1993:
jh/jh32o
1994:
kh/kh32
1995:
lh/lh32
1996:
mh/mh32
1997:
nh/nh32
1998:
oh/oh32
1999:
ph/ph31
2000:
qh/qh30
2001:
rh/rh30
2002:
sh/sh30
2003:
2004:
2005:
vh/vh27
2006:
wh/wh27
2007:
xh/xh27
2008:
yh/yh28
2009:
zh/zh28
2010:
bah/bah28
2011:
bbh/bbh28
2012:
bch/bch28
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Eigentuemer Wohnung [1990-2002, 2005-2012] Eigentuemer Wohnung [1990-2002, 2005-2012]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Communal Dwelling [1] Kommunale Wohnung
2 [2] Co-Operative Apt. [2] Genossenschaftliche Wohnung
3 [3] Company Apt. [3] Betriebs-/Werkswohnung
4 [4] Private Owner. [4] Privater Eigentuemer
5 [5] Do Not Know [5] Weiss nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0013_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 420

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 106478
invalid 250386

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0013_v1 hlf0013_v2 hlf0013_v3
Dataset: hl hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (142317) -8 (333007) -8 (269267)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4640) -5 (0) -5 (4792)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (102840) -2 (21443) -2 (35567)
no answer -1 (589) -1 (114) -1 (551)
self owned res. property 1 (471)
local govt. apt. 1 (4123)
communal dwelling 1 (15269) 2 (142)
cooperative dwelling 2 (8412)
co-operative apt. 2 (20049) 3 (236)
company apt. 3 (2309) 4 (27) 3 (225)
private owner. 4 (67041) 5 (1351) 4 (27408)
do not know 5 (1810) 6 (73) 5 (1010)
private company 6 (4948)
non profit organization (church, foundation etc.) 7 (561)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information